Personal data website
719
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-719,bridge-core-1.0.6,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-theme-ver-18.2,qode-theme-bridge,disabled_footer_top,qode_header_in_grid,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-6.0.5,vc_responsive

Personal data website

We place great importance on respect for your privacy and we are committed to building strong and lasting relationships with you.

 

The protection of your personal data is paramount to us. Also, this data protection policy aims to inform you as clearly as possible of our commitments and measures implemented to ensure compliance with your personal data under the European and French regulations that apply to it. protection of personal data.

 

This policy applies to all services offered on the website www.imagine-picasso.com

 

This policy is subject to the law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and civil liberties amended in 2004 (hereinafter “Data Protection Act”) and to the European Regulation on protection of personal data of April 27, 2016. It may evolve according to the legal and regulatory context and doctrine of the CNIL.

 

For any information on the protection of personal data, you can also consult the website of the Commission Informatique et Liberté: www.cnil.fr.

 

Definitions

 

“Personal Data” (DCP): term that refers to information that identifies you as a person. Your last name, your phone number, your email, your IP address are FADs.

 

“Processor” means the person who determines for what purpose and how your Personal Data is used.

 

“Processing of personal data”: operation or set of operations applied to personal data (collection, registration, retention, consultation, etc.)

 

Who collects your personal data?

 

This is the Treatment Manager. ENCORE PRODUCTIONS SAS, located at 6 rue du Mont Thabor 75001 Paris, is responsible for all the processing of personal data carried out on the site www.imagine-picasso.com

 

Why do we collect your personal data?

 

We may collect, process or store your personal data for the following purposes:

 

Management of communications following incoming requests

Management of communications following applications for job offers.

Sending newsletters, emailings following registration on our website

Your data enables us to improve and personalize the services we offer and the communications we send you. For example: we can send you personalized emails or recommend similar products that match your interests or keep you informed of our news.

   Order and customer relationship management

We need the information that concerns you for the management of your orders and its consequences (eg deliveries, invoices, accounting and in particular the management of accounts receivable, the follow-up of the customer relationship such as the conducting satisfaction surveys, claims management and after-sales service, selecting clients to carry out satisfaction surveys.

    The security of our site

We collect certain browsing data to enable us to ensure the security of our services and to detect, avoid or trace any attempt of malicious or computer intrusion or any violation of the conditions of use of our Services.

 Statistics and performances of our site

We may use data to better understand our customers or for statistical purposes to analyze the activity of our site and improve the services we offer. We measure the audience, for example, we measure the number of page views, the number of visits to the site, as well as the activity of visitors to the site and their frequency of return.

Customer knowledge

We may use and compile the data for profiling purposes. Profiling is the automated processing of your personal data. These data are used to evaluate, analyze and predict your preferences, interests and behavior. We use this data to give you a better user experience and offer you personalized offers.

 

What personal data is collected about me?

 

We collect and handle your surname, first name, address, email address, password, phone number, IP address, connection data and navigation data, order history, preferences and interests, products consulted, incidents of deliveries, claims.

In some cases, we may collect location data, for example, to tell you which distributor is closest to you. The mandatory or optional nature of the data is reported to you during collection by an asterisk. Some data is collected automatically because of your actions on the site, other information can be transmitted by partners.

 

When are your data collected?

 

We collect the information that you provide us, especially when:

 

you create your customer account on our website and application

you place an order on our site

you browse our site and consult our offers

you participate in a game or contest

you contact our Customer Service

you write a comment

you view our ads.

 

What happens when you buy a ticket on our site?

 

When you browse our site, you sometimes have the opportunity to purchase a ticket for an event.

 

The information and data about you are then collected by Fimalac Entertainment Resources, our partner delivering the tickets. They are necessary for the management of your order and our commercial relations. They are also kept for security purposes, in order to comply with legal and regulatory obligations. They also allow us to improve and personalize the services we offer.

 

They are stored in 2 different bases:

 

The data is stored in your Personal Account by Fimalac Entertainment Resources: this data allows you to complete your transaction. In addition, these data, once saved, allow you to make your future transactions faster.

The data is also stored by AP2S (brands MyTicket and Wetix), which is our provider to offer ticket sales on our website.

They allow us to contact you, as far as possible, in case of cancellation or change of date, time or place of a show for which you have reserved places. As part of the organization of the show and your order, the data are also likely to be communicated to the organizers / producers on behalf of which we intervene.

Your payment method data, such as your credit card, is only processed by the payment partner Paybox. For more information on Paybox, visit their website: http://www1.paybox.com/.

 

On some events we do not offer tickets for sale. In this case you will find links to third-party reseller websites from which you can stock. However in this case we are no longer responsible for subsequent processing by these resellers, which we do not transmit any data that we could have collected on you.

 

What about the personal data of minors?

 

Our services are not intended for minors; therefore we do not process data specifically concerning minors.

 

For example, we do not create a marketing profile related to minors. It is up to the parents and any person exercising parental authority to decide whether their minor child is allowed to use our services.

 

What communications am I likely to receive?

1.Information and newsletters

Service Emails

 

Following an order or as part of the follow-up of a contract you will receive an email to allow you to track your order or the execution of your contract (order confirmation, delivery information, etc.). These service messages are necessary for the proper execution of the orders and services you have requested. The receipt of this information is not related to the choices you would have expressed for the reception of newsletters and commercial offers.

 

newsletters

 

Following the creation of your account and if you did not oppose it, you will be able to receive our information and our offers by electronic communication (email, sms …). These newsletters allow you to keep informed of our news and our offers. We measure the opening rate of our electronic mailings in order to adapt them to your needs.

 

Partner Newsletters

 

If you have accepted to receive the offers of the “partners”, you will be able to receive offers of the other companies of the group by electronic communication (email, sms …) as well as selected business partners.

 

Postal mail

 

If you have not objected, you can receive offers and information by mail from group companies and business partners.

 

  1. Product alerts or artists

We can offer you alerts to be informed by e-mail of availability or news of interest.

 

These alerts allow you to:

to be kept informed from time to time about the next availability of the product or places for the performance of the artist you are interested in.

to have recurrent information on the news of an author, artist, music group …

Registration for the alert is done by clicking on the “Alert” button. The alerts you are registered for are listed in your Account.

 

What is the legal basis for my personal data?

The processing of your personal data is justified by different bases (legal basis) depending on the use we make of personal data.

You will find below the legal bases that we apply to our main treatments.

The contract: the processing of personal data is necessary for the execution of the contract to which you have agreed.

Consent: you accept the processing of your personal data by express consent (checkbox, click …). You may withdraw this consent at any time.

Legitimate interest: Our company has a commercial interest in processing your data that is justified, balanced and does not undermine your privacy. With exception, you can at any time oppose a treatment based on the legitimate interest in the signaling to our company.

The law: the processing of your personal data is made mandatory by law.

 

How long are your data kept?

We have determined a specific rule regarding the retention period of users’ personal data: it is defined as 3 years from the last positive contact between you and us.

If you are already a customer, your customer account information (order history) is kept as long as you are an “active” customer and for a period of 5 years from your last activity (eg purchase, connection to your account Your data is then archived with restricted access for an additional duration for limited reasons and authorized by law (payment, guarantee, litigation …) After this time, they are deleted.

 

What are your rights and how to exercise them in our company?

 

You have the option to unsubscribe at any time from our communications directly by clicking on the unsubscribe link present on each of the mails received or by contacting us.

You have a right of access, rectification and opposition of data concerning you. You can exercise these rights by e-mail or by mail at the following address:

 

ENCORE PRODUCTIONS SAS

6 rue du Mont Thabor

75001 Paris

E-mail: encoreprod@encoreprod.fr

 

We will send you a reply within a maximum of 1 month after receipt of the request.

You may also exercise your right to limit the processing, the erasure of your data, the portability of data and not to be the subject of an automated individual decision.

In the interests of confidentiality and protection of personal data, a copy of a signed identity document must be included in the application.

In the event of an unsatisfactory response, you have the option of contacting the CNIL.

How to express my choices about the use of my data?

 

We are actively working to improve our choice management available in your account to help you better control the use of your data.

You may at any time object to the use of your data.

when creating your account via the boxes or dedicated opposition links when creating an account.

By email to: encoreprod@encoreprod.fr

 

It is necessary to indicate us your name, first name, e-mail and address and mentioning the reason for your request and / or the right that you wish to exert.

 

You can also manage your cookies by going to the cookie manager on the cookies information page.

 

What happens to your data after your death?

 

In accordance with Article 40-1 of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you can send us your instructions on the storage, deletion and communication of your personal data after your death. These guidelines can be general or specific.

To send us your instructions, contact us by email.

Who are the recipients of your data?

 

The data that we collect can be transmitted to the service providers (subcontractors) – which our company uses for the realization of its services for the purposes mentioned above for example:

 

for the management, execution, processing, payment of your orders, as well as for marketing operations (sending news emails and newsletter).

the collection of your data and information for participation in quizzes, questionnaires of satisfaction, registration for events

 

Is your data sent outside the European Union?

 

Your personal data may be transmitted to fulfill the purposes defined above to companies located in countries outside the European Union and which do not have an adequate level of protection of personal data less than in the European Union.

Prior to the transfer outside the European Union and in accordance with the regulations in force, we implement all the procedures required to obtain the necessary guarantees to secure such transfers.

Transfers outside the European Union can be carried out in particular within the framework of our following activities: IT services, prevention of fraud, exploitation of the data in connection with the social networks (towards the USA).

 

How do we protect your data?

 

We take various measures to ensure the security of your data against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction. In particular :

 

Access to the databases is strictly reserved for the persons authorized to read them in the context of their missions.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 and the European Regulation, we have ensured that the subcontractors undertake to respect the security and confidentiality of the data.

All our employees are aware of the protection of personal data through training, newsletters, corporate social network and team meetings.

 

Change

 

ENCORE PRODUCTIONS SAS reserves the right to modify this Data Protection Policy at any time. In the event of a substantial change such as the introduction of a new purpose, we will first provide you with information about this other purpose. This is to ensure that you have a reasonable time to exercise your rights under the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 and the European Regulation.

However, we encourage you to consult the Policy regularly to learn about the protection of your personal information provided by ENCORE PRODUCTIONS SAS.

This Policy was last updated on the date indicated above.

Contact

 

For any question relating to our Policy, you can contact us directly by sending an email to encoreprod@encoreprod.fr or by mail to ENCORE PRODUCTIONS SAS 6 rue du Mont Thabor 75001 Paris.